panelarrow

Dover Lodge #489

Masonic Lodge of Westlake, Ohio

Past Masters

The Past Masters of Dover Lodge #489

(Photographs to follow – please check back!)

19th Century
1874 – D.R. Watson
1875 – Leon M. Coe
1876 – James Hand
1877 – James Hand
1878 – Benjamin Chappell
1879 – Benjamin Chappell
1880 – William Lewis
1881 – William Lewis
1882 – Benjamin Chappell
1883 – J.N. Hurst
1884 – J.N. Hurst
1885 – J.N. Hurst
1886 – G.M. Winslow
1887 – Benjamin Chappell
1888 – Benjamin Chappell
1889 – J.N. Hurst
1890 – J.N. Hurst
1891 – D.K. Huntington
1892 – G.M. Winslow
1893 – S. Wilson
1894 – S. Wilson
1895 – W.A. Reed
1896 – S. Wilson
1897 – S. Wilson
1898 – S. Wilson
1899 – S. Wilson

20th Century
1900 – J.A. Brooks
1901 – J.A. Brooks
1902 – A.J. Clough
1903 – D.T. Miller
1904 – D.T. Miller
1905 – H.M. Dean
1906 – I.G. Chester
1907 – S.C. Brown
1908 – C.H. Dean
1909 – D.O. Winslow
1910 – I.G. Chester
1911 – B.G. Bainbridge
1912 – D.T. Miller
1913 – J.H. Hinz
1914 – J.M. Burkemer
1915 – J.M. Burkemer
1916 – F.T. Turner
1917 – A.W. Heinrich
1918 – Carl A. Stein
1919 – F.E. Maass
1920 – George D. Read
1921 – John Hoag
1922 – William Prechtel
1923 – S.W. Wenban
1924 – Fred G. Engel
1925 – George C. Burgess
1926 – Lloyd E. Dean, DDGM (1944-46)
1927 – Fred E. DeMuth
1928 – Edgar J. Orvis
1929 – Lloyd C. Preslan
1930 – Edward H. Lehman
1931 – James Walsh
1932 – Henry M. DeWerth
1933 – Charles T. Dyble
1934 – Ladimer Vopalecky
1935 – Melvin Jenkins
1936 – Louis J. Scholl
1937 – Harold R. Linkert
1938 – Norman S. Fisher
1939 – Howard T. Lusher
1940 – Gordon L. Tennyson
1941 – Eugene W. Hubbard
1942 – Charles M. Weston
1943 – Russel B. Pease
1944 – Theodore Peak
1945 – Albert T. Cornish
1946 – Edward W. Schmidt
1947 – George A. Christensen
1948 – George I. Fenn
1949 – Elliott H. Eldred
1950 – Johan C. H. Larsen
1951 – John J. Jacklitch
1952 – W. Orrin Eldred
1953 – M. Ray Clancy
1954 – Norman E. Lehman
1955 – Peter Schneider
1956 – Peter Schenk
1957 – Jay R. Smith
1958 – Karl F. Stats
1959 – Norman J. Linek
1960 – Raymond E. Corliss
1961 – Harry E. Osgood
1962 – Elroy G. Lohman
1963 – Harold Higashi
1964 – Wilbert C. Wolf
1965 – George Busony
1966 – Ronald K. Kirk
1967 – Edward Turocy
1968 – C. Richard Hesse
1969 – F. K. Allendorf
1970 – Robert H. Winkler
1971 – Robert Peak
1972 – William E. Trigg
1973 – Michael R. Clancy, Jr.
1974 – Richard Pavelka
1975 – George D. Ramey
1976 – Lee Townsend
1977 – Budd J. McCroby
1978 – Budd J. McCroby
1979 – Michael Cifranic
1980 – Larry D. Karns
1981 – Randy Pease
1982 – Dale H. Smith
1983 – Dewey L. Cochrum
1984 – William Robishaw
1985 – Wally Immke
1986 – David J. Kirkton
1987 – R. Scott Cooley
1988 – Donald M. Price
1989 – Grady S. Randall
1990 – Dale H. Smith
1991 – James Sadler
1992 – Arnold R. Moore
1993 – Arnold R. Moore
1994 – Donald M. Price, KYCH
1995 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
1996 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
1997 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
1998 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
1999 – Edwin P. Usiak

21st Century
2000 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
2001 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
2002 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
2003 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
2004 – Edgar W. Phelps, PDDGM (2006-2008)
2005 – Donald M. Price, KYCH
2006 – Donald M. Price, KYCH
2007 – Richard Pavelka
2008 – Richard Pavelka
2009 – David Kumler
2010 – David Kumler
2011 – William Carter III
2012 – William Carter III
2013 – Robert Anderson Jr.
2014 – Robert Anderson Jr.